Cruising Section


Print

RTYC Cruising Programme 2017

 RTYC RACE & CRUISING PROGRAMME 2017
Day Date HW Rams Race Programme Cruisers Social Events and other Racing Events.
Sat 25/03/2017 09:39 Boat owners and skippers meeting & Curry buffet – 18:00
Sun 26/03/2017 11:19
Sat 01/04/2017 15:21 Frostbite Cup
Sun 02/04/2017 16:14 Spring 1
Sat 08/04/2017 10:51
Sun 09/04/2017 11:34 Spring 2
Fri 14/04/2017 14:22 Good Friday Ramsgate to Dover
Sat 15/04/2017 14:53 Dover to Boulogne
Sun 16/04/2017 15:25 Easter Sunday
Mon 17/04/2017 16:00 Bank Holiday
Sat 22/04/2017 09:08
Sun 23/04/2017 10:00 Spring 3
Sat 29/04/2017 14:17
Sun 30/04/2017 15:08 Spring 4
Mon 01/05/2017 16:02 Bank Holiday
Sat 06/05/2017 09:31 EAORA Ralph Herring – West Mersea to Burnham-on-Crouch
Sun 07/05/2017 10:23 Spring 5 EAORA Patterson Cup – Burnham-on-Crouch to West Mersea
Sat 13/05/2017 13:57
Sun 14/05/2017 14:27 Spring 6
Sat 20/05/2017 07:09
Sun 21/05/2017 08:22 Spring 7 EAORA Houghton Cup – Harwich to Burnham-on-Crouch
Thur 25/05/2017 11:42 RNSYC – Ostende to Ramsgate
Fri 26/05/2017 12:28 EuroRegatta RNSYC – Euroregatta
Sat 27/05/2017 13:17 Offshore 1 – Ramsgate to Nieuwpoort Ramsgate to Nieuwpoort RNSYC Ramsgate to Nieuwpoort / RCPYC Weekend Regatta
Sun 28/05/2017 14:06 RCPYC Weekend Regatta
Mon 29/05/2017 14:57 Bank Holiday
Tue 30/05/2017 15:49 EAORA/RORC North Sea Race – Harwich to Sheveningen
Sat 03/06/2017 07:45
Sun 04/06/2017 08:51 Summer 1
Wed 07/06/2017 23:36 Evening Series 1
Sat 10/06/2017 13:06
Sun 11/06/2017 13:37 Summer 2
Fri 16/06/2017 16:39 EAORA/RORC East Coast Race – Burnham to Ostende
Sat 17/06/2017 17:35 Offshore 2 – Nieuwpoort to Gravelines Cote de Opal – Nieuwpoort to Gravelines
Sun 18/06/2017 06:25 Offshore 3 – Gravelines to Dunkerque Cote de Opal – Gravelines to Dunkerque
Wed 21/06/2017 22:00 Evening Series 2
Fri 23/06/2017 11:27 RORC IRC Nationals
Sat 24/06/2017 12:17 Start of Summer Cruise – Holland RORC IRC Nationals
Sun 25/06/2017 13:08 Summer 3 RORC IRC Nationals
Sat 01/07/2017 05:55 ISC Round the Island Race
Sun 02/07/2017 06:58 Ladies Race
Wed 05/07/2017 22:26 Evening Series 3
Thur 06/07/2017 10:52 EAORA Graham Wallace Trophy – Harwich to Ostend
Sat 08/07/2017 12:12 Offshore 4 – Dover Dash Ramsgate to Dover EAORA Cannon Ball Race – Ostende to Ramsgate
Sun 09/07/2017 12:47 Offshore 5 – Ramsgate Return EAORA Walker Challenge – Ramsgate to Harwich
Sat 15/07/2017 16:14
Sun 16/07/2017 17:05 Summer 4
Wed 19/07/2017 20:35 Evening Series 4
Sat 22/07/2017 11:19
Sun 23/07/2017 12:10 Offshore 6 – Round the Goodwins.
Mon 24/07/2017 12:58 Ramsgate Week
Tue 25/07/2017 13:44 Ramsgate Week
Wed 26/07/2017 14:28 Ramsgate Week
Thur 27/07/2017 15:11 Ramsgate Week
Fri 28/07/2017 15:55 Ramsgate Week
Sat 29/07/2017 16:41 Cowes Week 29th July – 5th August
Sun 30/07/2017 17:32 Cowes Week 29th July – 5th August
Wed 02/08/2017 20:52 Evening Series 5
Sat 05/08/2017 11:08 Cowes Week 29th July – 5th August
Sun 06/08/2017 11:47 Summer 5 Rolex Fastnet Race Start
Sat 12/08/2017 15:07
Sun 13/08/2017 15:50 Summer 6
Thurs 17/08/2017 05:20 Start of East Coast Cruise 10 days
Sat 19/08/2017 10:17
Sun 20/08/2017 11:12 Summer 7
Sat 26/08/2017 15:25 Offshore 7 Ramsgate – Allez Calais Burnham Week
Sun 27/08/2017 16:06 Burnham Week
Mon 28/08/2017 16:50 Dyson Dash                       Bank Holiday Burnham Week
Sun 03/09/2017 09.46  Commodore’s Choice
Sat 09/09/2017 13:53
Sun 10/09/2017 14:44 Autumn Series 1
Sat 16/09/2017 09:00  Cruise to France Buckley Goblets – West Mersea to Ramsgate
Sun 17/09/1900 10:07 Autumn Series 2
Sat 23/09/2017 14:17
Sun 24/09/2017 14:54 Autumn Series 3
Sat 30/09/2017 07:45
Sun 01/10/2017 08:59 Autumn Series 4
Sat 07/10/2017 13:03
Sun 08/10/2017 13:42 Autumn Series 5
Sat 14/10/2017 07:17
Sun 15/10/2017 08:43 Autumn Series 6
Sat 21/10/2017 13:15
Sun 22/10/2017 13:50 Autumn Series 7 Crew Lunch
Sat 28/10/2017 05:25 Prizegiving Dinner
Wed 22/11/2017 13:30 Beaujolais Run
 All tides corrected for BST where applicable
Spring Series (#*) 5 from 7. Separate courses and results for IRC and Club handicap.
Summer Series 5 from 7. Separate courses and results for IRC and Club handicap.
Evening Series 3 from 5. All sail same course. Club handicap Result.
Offshore Series (#*) 5 from 7. All sail the same course. Separate results for IRC and Club handicap.
Autumn Series (#*) 5 from 7. Separate courses and results for IRC and Club handicap.
Overall IRC Handicap Champion 11 from *
Overall Club Handicap Champion 11 from #